Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Shnah Mazgholay

Map of Shnah Mazgholay Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Shnamazgolay,Shnah Mazgholay,Shnah Mazghōlay,Sneh Mazgholay,Šneh Mazgholay,شنه مزغولی, Shnah Mazghōlay

Shnah Mazgholay

Welcome to the Shnah Mazgholay google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shnah Mazghōlay. See Shnah Mazgholay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shnah Mazghōlay area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Shnah Mazgholay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2290 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:28
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Shnah Mazgholay
Places near Shnah Mazgholay

Online Dating

Shnah Mazgholay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shnah Mazgholay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shnah Mazgholay, Afghanistan