-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Khariri

Map of Khariri Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kharirai,Khariri,Kharīrī,خریری, Kharīrī

Khariri

Welcome to the Khariri google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kharīrī. See Khariri photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kharīrī area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Khariri
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.62265/68.94445
  • Altitude: 2266 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:37
  • Sunrise: 05:01
  • Sunset: 18:59
Wiki articles near Khariri
  •  
Places near Khariri
Karīm Khān (2.3 km) Yah Khēl (4.1 km) Dūst Muḩammad (6.1 km) Bābū Khêl (6.7 km) Kharman Zā’ī (6.8 km) Now Āb (8.2 km) Gul Jān (9.1 km) Jangī Khān Kalā (9.4 km) Amān Khêl (10.1 km) Shēr Gōtī Ghar (10.6 km) Muḩammad Jān Kêlay (10.8 km) Bāz Mīr Khān Kowṯī (11.4 km) Patanay (12.1 km) Kōṟay (12.5 km) Şālō Khēl Gulā Band (12.8 km) Rūnī Khūnah (13 km) Shahāb ud Dīn (13.2 km) Amā Khūnah (13.5 km)

Online Dating

Khariri Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khariri, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khariri, Afghanistan