Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Milaw

Map of Milaw Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Milau,Milaw,Mīlaw,میلو, Mīlaw


Welcome to the Milaw google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mīlaw. See Milaw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mīlaw area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Milaw
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2020 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:40
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Milaw
Places near Milaw

Online Dating

Milaw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Milaw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Milaw, Afghanistan