Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Baghgi

Map of Baghgi Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Baghgi,Bāghgī,باغگی, Bāghgī


Welcome to the Baghgi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bāghgī. See Baghgi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bāghgī area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Baghgi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:45
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Baghgi
Places near Baghgi

Online Dating

Baghgi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Baghgi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Baghgi, Afghanistan