-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Tarkhah

Map of Tarkhah Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Tarkha,Tarkha,Tarkhah,Táṟkha,trkhh,ترخه,Ṯarkhah, Tarkhah

Tarkhah

Welcome to the Tarkhah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tarkhah. See Tarkhah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tarkhah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Tarkhah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.58804/68.7253
  • Altitude: 2249 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:55
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Tarkhah
  •  
Places near Tarkhah
Bāghgī (3.7 km) Bang (7.8 km) Kêlay (8.5 km) Kōṟay (8.9 km) Dê Khalīfah Dzāy (9.4 km) ‘Abdullāh (9.7 km) ‘Azīz Khān (9.7 km) Dê Maqām Kōṯah (11.1 km) ‘Alī Khān Kowṯī (12 km) Mītar Khūnah (12.1 km) Yakhēl (12.3 km) Mītar Kowṯī (12.7 km) Gul Jān (12.7 km) Mullā Ādam Kalā (13 km) Wênah (13.2 km) Adē Kōṯah (13.5 km) Ghamī Kêlay (14 km) Bābū Khêl (14.3 km)

Online Dating

Tarkhah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tarkhah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tarkhah, Afghanistan