Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Sur Ghorgay

Map of Sur Ghorgay Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Surgorgay,Sowr Ghowrgay,Sowṟ Ghowṟgay,Sur Ghorgay,Suṟ Ghōrgay,Sūr Ghōṟgay,سور غوړگی, Sūr Ghōṟgay

Sur Ghorgay

Welcome to the Sur Ghorgay google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sūr Ghōṟgay. See Sur Ghorgay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sūr Ghōṟgay area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Sur Ghorgay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2182 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:46
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Sur Ghorgay
Places near Sur Ghorgay
Bāghgī (6.8 km) Bang (10.5 km) Dê Maqām Kōṯah (10.7 km) Kêlay (10.7 km) Wênah (11.3 km) Dê Khalīfah Dzāy (11.4 km) Yakhēl (12 km) Kōṟay (12.1 km) ‘Azīz Khān (12.4 km) ‘Abdullāh (12.5 km) Adē Kōṯah (13.4 km) ‘Alī Khān Kowṯī (14.2 km) Mītar Khūnah (14.8 km) Mītar Kowṯī (14.9 km) Mullā Ādam Kalā (15.7 km) Gul Jān (15.9 km) Ghamī Kêlay (16.6 km) Faqīrānō Kêlay (16.7 km)

Online Dating

Sur Ghorgay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sur Ghorgay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sur Ghorgay, Afghanistan