Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Shnah Warey

Map of Shnah Warey Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Shnavaray,Shnah Warey,Shnah Waṟêy,Sna Warey,Šna Warey,شنه وړۍ, Shnah Waṟêy

Shnah Warey

Welcome to the Shnah Warey google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shnah Waṟêy. See Shnah Warey photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shnah Waṟêy area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Shnah Warey
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2125 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:09
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Shnah Warey
Places near Shnah Warey

Online Dating

Shnah Warey Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shnah Warey, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shnah Warey, Afghanistan