Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Tsangan Tangay

Map of Tsangan Tangay Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cangan Tangay,Cangan Tāngay,Gora Tsangantangay,Tsangah Tangay,Tsangan Tangay,Tsangan Ṯāngay,څنگن ټانگی, Tsangan Ṯāngay

Tsangan Tangay

Welcome to the Tsangan Tangay google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tsangan Ṯāngay. See Tsangan Tangay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tsangan Ṯāngay area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Tsangan Tangay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2561 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:50
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Tsangan Tangay
Places near Tsangan Tangay

Online Dating

Tsangan Tangay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tsangan Tangay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tsangan Tangay, Afghanistan