Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → De Hoso Ghundey

Map of De Hoso Ghundey Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: De Hoso Ghundey,De Howso Ghundey,De Howso Ghūnḏey,Dê Hōsō Ghunḏêy,Gora Khosugunday,د هوسو غنډۍ,Ḏe Hōso Ghundey, Dê Hōsō Ghunḏêy

De Hoso Ghundey

Welcome to the De Hoso Ghundey google satellite map! This peak is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dê Hōsō Ghunḏêy. See De Hoso Ghundey photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dê Hōsō Ghunḏêy area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of De Hoso Ghundey
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: peak
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2268 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:50
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near De Hoso Ghundey
Places near De Hoso Ghundey

Online Dating

De Hoso Ghundey Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


De Hoso Ghundey, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in De Hoso Ghundey, Afghanistan