Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Kankelay Karez

Map of Kankelay Karez Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kankalay Karez,Kankalay Kariz,Kankalay Kārīz,Kankalay Kāṟēz,Kankelay Karez,Kankêlay Kārēz,Kyariz Kankalay,کنکلۍ کارېز, Kankêlay Kārēz

Kankelay Karez

Welcome to the Kankelay Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kankêlay Kārēz. See Kankelay Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kankêlay Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kankelay Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:53
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Kankelay Karez
Places near Kankelay Karez

Online Dating

Kankelay Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kankelay Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kankelay Karez, Afghanistan