-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Newi Karez Junubi

Map of Newi Karez Junubi Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Janubi,Janūbi,Kyariz Navay-Dzhanubi,Naway Karez,Naway Kariz,Naway Kārīz,Naway Kāṟēz,Newi Karez Junubi,Nêwī Kārēz Junūbī,نوی کارېز جنوبی, Nêwī Kārēz Junūbī

Newi Karez Junubi

Welcome to the Newi Karez Junubi google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nêwī Kārēz Junūbī. See Newi Karez Junubi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nêwī Kārēz Junūbī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Newi Karez Junubi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.67853/68.50607
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:47
  • Sunrise: 05:47
  • Sunset: 18:14
Wiki articles near Newi Karez Junubi
  •  
Places near Newi Karez Junubi

Online Dating

Newi Karez Junubi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Newi Karez Junubi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Newi Karez Junubi, Afghanistan