-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Shatar Karez

Map of Shatar Karez Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kyariz Shatar,Satar Karez,Satar Kariz,Shatar Karez,Shātar Kārēz,Sātar Kārīz,Šātar Kārēz,شاتر کارېز, Shātar Kārēz

Shatar Karez

Welcome to the Shatar Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shātar Kārēz. See Shatar Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shātar Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Shatar Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.7002/68.50469
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:02
  • Sunrise: 05:47
  • Sunset: 18:14
Wiki articles near Shatar Karez
  •  
Places near Shatar Karez

Online Dating

Shatar Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shatar Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shatar Karez, Afghanistan