-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → `Abdul Hamid Karez

Map of `Abdul Hamid Karez Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kyariz Abdul'khamid,Kyariz Abdul’khamid,`Abd ol Hamid Kariz,`Abdul Hamid Karez,عبدل حمید کارېز,‘Abd ol Ḩamīd Kārīz,‘Abdul Ḩamīd Kārēz,‘Abḏul Ḩamiḏ Kāṟēz, ‘Abdul Ḩamīd Kārēz

`Abdul Hamid Karez

Welcome to the `Abdul Hamid Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is ‘Abdul Ḩamīd Kārēz. See `Abdul Hamid Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of ‘Abdul Ḩamīd Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of `Abdul Hamid Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.6925/68.52941
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:25
  • Sunrise: 06:50
  • Sunset: 16:53
Wiki articles near `Abdul Hamid Karez
  •  
Places near `Abdul Hamid Karez

Online Dating

`Abdul Hamid Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

`Abdul Hamid Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in `Abdul Hamid Karez, Afghanistan