Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Newi Karez Wasati

Map of Newi Karez Wasati Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kyariz Navay-Vasati,Naway Karez,Naway Kariz,Naway Kārīz,Naway Kāṟēz,Newi Karez Wasati,Nêwī Kārēz Wasaţī,Wasati,نوی کارېز وسطی, Nêwī Kārēz Wasaţī

Newi Karez Wasati

Welcome to the Newi Karez Wasati google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nêwī Kārēz Wasaţī. See Newi Karez Wasati photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nêwī Kārēz Wasaţī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Newi Karez Wasati
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:16
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Newi Karez Wasati
Places near Newi Karez Wasati

Online Dating

Newi Karez Wasati Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Newi Karez Wasati, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Newi Karez Wasati, Afghanistan