-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Churi Karez

Map of Churi Karez Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Churi Karez,Chūrī Kārēz,Curi Karez,Kyariz Churi,Tsowri Kariz,Tsowrī Kārīz,Čūri Kārēz,چوری کارېز, Chūrī Kārēz

Churi Karez

Welcome to the Churi Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chūrī Kārēz. See Churi Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chūrī Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Churi Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.71055/68.52907
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:32
  • Sunrise: 04:49
  • Sunset: 18:55
Wiki articles near Churi Karez
  •  
Places near Churi Karez

Online Dating

Churi Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Churi Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Churi Karez, Afghanistan