Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Marzu Karez

Map of Marzu Karez Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kyariz Marzu,Marzo Karez,Marzo Kariz,Marzu Karez,Marzū Kārēz,Maṟzo Kāṟēz,Māṟzo Kārīz,مرزو کارېز, Marzū Kārēz

Marzu Karez

Welcome to the Marzu Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Marzū Kārēz. See Marzu Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Marzū Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Marzu Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:41
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Marzu Karez
Places near Marzu Karez

Online Dating

Marzu Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Marzu Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Marzu Karez, Afghanistan