Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Gagre Karez

Map of Gagre Karez Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gagre Karez,Gagre Kariz,Gāgre Kārīz,Gāgrē Kārēz,Gāgṟē Kāṟēz,Kyariz Gagra,گاگرې کارېز, Gāgrē Kārēz

Gagre Karez

Welcome to the Gagre Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gāgrē Kārēz. See Gagre Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gāgrē Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Gagre Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:10
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Gagre Karez
Places near Gagre Karez

Online Dating

Gagre Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gagre Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gagre Karez, Afghanistan