Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Shangalunah

Map of Shangalunah Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sangaluna,Sangalunah,Sangalūnah,Shangaluna,Shangalunah,S̲h̲angalūnah,Šangalūna,ښنگلونه, S̲h̲angalūnah


Welcome to the Shangalunah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is S̲h̲angalūnah. See Shangalunah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of S̲h̲angalūnah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Shangalunah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:16
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Shangalunah
Places near Shangalunah

Online Dating

Shangalunah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shangalunah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shangalunah, Afghanistan