-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Bang

Map of Bang Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bang,بنگ, Bang

Bang

Welcome to the Bang google satellite map! This destroyed populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bang. See Bang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bang area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Bang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: destroyed populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.64985/68.76479
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:20
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Bang
  •  
Places near Bang

Online Dating

Bang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Bang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bang, Afghanistan