Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Ranay

Map of Ranay Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Raṉay


Welcome to the Ranay google satellite map! This area is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Raṉay. See Ranay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Raṉay area. This placemark was added 2002-08-28.

Map of Ranay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: area
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:19
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Ranay
Places near Ranay

Online Dating

Ranay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ranay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ranay, Afghanistan