Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Ranay Ghar

Map of Ranay Ghar Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Ranay,Ranay,Ranay Ghar,Raṉay Ghar,رڼی غر,Ṟaṉay, Raṉay Ghar

Ranay Ghar

Welcome to the Ranay Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Raṉay Ghar. See Ranay Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Raṉay Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Ranay Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2658 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:02
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Ranay Ghar
Places near Ranay Ghar

Online Dating

Ranay Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ranay Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ranay Ghar, Afghanistan