Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Mitar Kowti

Map of Mitar Kowti Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Metar Kote,Metarkote,Mitar Kowti,Mētaṟ Kōtē,Mītar Kowṯī,میتر کوټی, Mītar Kowṯī

Mitar Kowti

Welcome to the Mitar Kowti google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mītar Kowṯī. See Mitar Kowti photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mītar Kowṯī area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Mitar Kowti
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:10
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Mitar Kowti

Online Dating

Mitar Kowti Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mitar Kowti, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mitar Kowti, Afghanistan