Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Zawarkal Algad

Map of Zawarkal Algad Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zavarkhal'gad,Zavarkhal’gad,Zawarkal Algad,Zawarkāl Algaḏ,زورکال لگد,زورکال لگډ, Zawarkāl Algaḏ

Zawarkal Algad

Welcome to the Zawarkal Algad google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zawarkāl Algaḏ. See Zawarkal Algad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zawarkāl Algaḏ area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Zawarkal Algad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:21
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Zawarkal Algad
Places near Zawarkal Algad

Online Dating

Zawarkal Algad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Zawarkal Algad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zawarkal Algad, Afghanistan