-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Zangay Ghar

Map of Zangay Ghar Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Zangai-Gar,Zangay Ghar,زنگی غر, Zangay Ghar

Zangay Ghar

Welcome to the Zangay Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zangay Ghar. See Zangay Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zangay Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Zangay Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.69733/68.83717
  • Altitude: 2388 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:19
  • Sunrise: 05:04
  • Sunset: 18:58
Wiki articles near Zangay Ghar
  •  
Places near Zangay Ghar

Online Dating

Zangay Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Zangay Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zangay Ghar, Afghanistan