-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Nakhastu

Map of Nakhastu Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Nakhastu,Nakhastu,Nakhāstū,نخاستو, Nakhāstū

Nakhastu

Welcome to the Nakhastu google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nakhāstū. See Nakhastu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nakhāstū area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Nakhastu
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.66238/68.79164
  • Altitude: 2421 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:16
  • Sunrise: 05:01
  • Sunset: 19:00
Wiki articles near Nakhastu
  •  
Places near Nakhastu

Online Dating

Nakhastu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Nakhastu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nakhastu, Afghanistan