-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Owshkay

Map of Owshkay Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Owshkay,Owshkay Algad,Owshkay Algaḏ,Usakay,Ushakay,Uskay Lgad,Ūšakay,Ūškay Lgad,اوشکی,اوشکی لگد,اوشکی لگډ, Owshkay

Owshkay

Welcome to the Owshkay google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Owshkay. See Owshkay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Owshkay area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Owshkay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.64386/68.8689
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:28
  • Sunrise: 05:00
  • Sunset: 19:01
Wiki articles near Owshkay
  •  
Places near Owshkay
Now Āb (0.8 km) Kharman Zā’ī (1.3 km) Gul Jān (2.1 km) Bābū Khêl (3.4 km) Jangī Khān Kalā (4 km) Yah Khēl (4.8 km) Kōṟay (5.9 km) Karīm Khān (6.6 km) Dūst Muḩammad (6.6 km) Shēr Gōtī Ghar (6.8 km) ‘Abdullāh (7.8 km) Rūnī Khūnah (8 km) Mīr Salām Khūnah (8.1 km) Mītar Khūnah (8.4 km) Mullā Ādam Kalā (8.7 km) ‘Azīz Khān (9.2 km) Ghamī Kêlay (9.4 km) Bang (9.8 km)

Online Dating

Owshkay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Owshkay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Owshkay, Afghanistan