Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Wizhi Algad

Map of Wizhi Algad Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Vezil'gad,Vezil’gad,Wezi Lgad,Wizhi Algad,Wiz̲h̲ī Algaḏ,Wěžī Lgad,وږی لگد,وږی لگډ, Wiz̲h̲ī Algaḏ

Wizhi Algad

Welcome to the Wizhi Algad google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wiz̲h̲ī Algaḏ. See Wizhi Algad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wiz̲h̲ī Algaḏ area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Wizhi Algad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:48
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Wizhi Algad
Places near Wizhi Algad

Online Dating

Wizhi Algad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Wizhi Algad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wizhi Algad, Afghanistan