Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Wezhay Ghar

Map of Wezhay Ghar Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Vezigar,Wezhay Ghar,Wezi Ghar,Wêz̲h̲ay Ghar,Wěžī Ghar,وږی غر, Wêz̲h̲ay Ghar

Wezhay Ghar

Welcome to the Wezhay Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wêz̲h̲ay Ghar. See Wezhay Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wêz̲h̲ay Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Wezhay Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2422 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:37
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Wezhay Ghar
Places near Wezhay Ghar

Online Dating

Wezhay Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Wezhay Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wezhay Ghar, Afghanistan