Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Shawazay Ghar

Map of Shawazay Ghar Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Shavzaygar,Sawzay Ghar,Shawazay Ghar,Šawzay Ghar,شوزی غر, Shawazay Ghar

Shawazay Ghar

Welcome to the Shawazay Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shawazay Ghar. See Shawazay Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shawazay Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Shawazay Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2239 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:21
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Shawazay Ghar
Places near Shawazay Ghar

Online Dating

Shawazay Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shawazay Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shawazay Ghar, Afghanistan