Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Tsapar Ghar

Map of Tsapar Ghar Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Capar Ghar,Capaṟ Ghaṟ,Gora Chapargar,Gora Sapar,Sapar,Sapaṟ,Tsapar Ghar,سپر,څپرغر, Tsapar Ghar

Tsapar Ghar

Welcome to the Tsapar Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tsapar Ghar. See Tsapar Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tsapar Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Tsapar Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2427 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:52
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Tsapar Ghar
Places near Tsapar Ghar

Online Dating

Tsapar Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tsapar Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tsapar Ghar, Afghanistan