-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Tabut Ghar

Map of Tabut Ghar Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Tabutgar,Tabut Ghar,Tābūt Ghar,تابوت غر, Tābūt Ghar

Tabut Ghar

Welcome to the Tabut Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tābūt Ghar. See Tabut Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tābūt Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Tabut Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.64361/68.89385
  • Altitude: 2052 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:21
  • Sunrise: 06:52
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Tabut Ghar
  •  
Places near Tabut Ghar
Kharman Zā’ī (2.3 km) Now Āb (2.9 km) Yah Khēl (3.6 km) Bābū Khêl (3.8 km) Karīm Khān (4.2 km) Gul Jān (4.3 km) Jangī Khān Kalā (4.6 km) Dūst Muḩammad (6.1 km) Shēr Gōtī Ghar (6.7 km) Kōṟay (8.1 km) Rūnī Khūnah (8.6 km) Mīr Salām Khūnah (9.9 km) Bāz Mīr Khān Kowṯī (10 km) ‘Abdullāh (10.1 km) Amān Khêl (10.4 km) Mītar Khūnah (10.5 km) Mullā Ādam Kalā (10.7 km) Ghamī Kêlay (11.3 km)

Online Dating

Tabut Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tabut Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tabut Ghar, Afghanistan