-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Mani Ghar

Map of Mani Ghar Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Mani-Gar,Mani Ghar,Maṉī Ghar,مڼی غر, Maṉī Ghar

Mani Ghar

Welcome to the Mani Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Maṉī Ghar. See Mani Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Maṉī Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Mani Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.75361/68.93604
  • Altitude: 2678 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:30
  • Sunrise: 06:54
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Mani Ghar
  •  
Places near Mani Ghar
Muḩammad Jān Khūnah (2.8 km) ‘Alīzayū Kêlay (2.9 km) Sayyid Khēl (3.1 km) Bāz Mīr Khān Kowṯī (3.1 km) Jānbāz Kōtah (4.4 km) Sayyidak Kōtah (4.4 km) Shāh Gul Galā (4.5 km) Bābū Khēl (4.6 km) Bāz Muḩammad Khūnah (5.4 km) Wuz Khēl (5.8 km) Amā Khūnah (5.9 km) Mangārah Tōy (6.7 km) Mīrzā Kalā (7.2 km) Jomahgī Khūnah (7.3 km) Shēr Gōtī Ghar (7.4 km) Raṉah Tazay (7.5 km) Muḩammad Jān Kêlay (7.5 km) Khudā Dād Kalā (7.8 km)

Online Dating

Mani Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Mani Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mani Ghar, Afghanistan