Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Kot Ghar

Map of Kot Ghar Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kotgar,Kot Ghar,Kōt Ghaṟ,Kōṯ Ghar,کوټ غر, Kōṯ Ghar

Kot Ghar

Welcome to the Kot Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōṯ Ghar. See Kot Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōṯ Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Kot Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2599 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:47
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Kot Ghar
Places near Kot Ghar

Online Dating

Kot Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kot Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kot Ghar, Afghanistan