Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Kowtgay Ghar

Map of Kowtgay Ghar Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kotgaygar,Kotgay Ghar,Kowtgay Ghar,Kowṯgay Ghar,Kōtgay Ghaṟ,کوټگی غر, Kowṯgay Ghar

Kowtgay Ghar

Welcome to the Kowtgay Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kowṯgay Ghar. See Kowtgay Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kowṯgay Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Kowtgay Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2709 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:28
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Kowtgay Ghar
Places near Kowtgay Ghar

Online Dating

Kowtgay Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kowtgay Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kowtgay Ghar, Afghanistan