Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Wech Shakh Ghar

Map of Wech Shakh Ghar Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Vechshakhgar,Wec Sakh Ghar,Wech Shakh Ghar,Wêch Shākh Ghar,Wěč Šākh Ghar,وچ شاخ غر, Wêch Shākh Ghar

Wech Shakh Ghar

Welcome to the Wech Shakh Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wêch Shākh Ghar. See Wech Shakh Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wêch Shākh Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Wech Shakh Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2806 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:38
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Wech Shakh Ghar
Places near Wech Shakh Ghar

Online Dating

Wech Shakh Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Wech Shakh Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wech Shakh Ghar, Afghanistan