Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Ghorlamai Ghar

Map of Ghorlamai Ghar Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghorlamae Ghar,Ghorlamai Ghar,Ghōrlamaī Ghar,Ghōṟlamae Ghaṟ,Gora Gorlamay-Gar,غورلمی غر, Ghōrlamaī Ghar

Ghorlamai Ghar

Welcome to the Ghorlamai Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghōrlamaī Ghar. See Ghorlamai Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghōrlamaī Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Ghorlamai Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2818 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:31
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Ghorlamai Ghar
Places near Ghorlamai Ghar

Online Dating

Ghorlamai Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghorlamai Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghorlamai Ghar, Afghanistan