Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Gadowlay Ghar

Map of Gadowlay Ghar Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gadowlay Ghar,Gora Kadolaygar,Kadolay Ghar,Kadōlay Ghaṟ,گدولی غر, Gadowlay Ghar

Gadowlay Ghar

Welcome to the Gadowlay Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gadowlay Ghar. See Gadowlay Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gadowlay Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Gadowlay Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2669 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:16
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Gadowlay Ghar
Places near Gadowlay Ghar

Online Dating

Gadowlay Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gadowlay Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gadowlay Ghar, Afghanistan