Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Lund Shakh Ghar

Map of Lund Shakh Ghar Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Lundshakhgar,Lund Sakh Ghar,Lund Shakh Ghar,Lūnd Shākh Ghar,Lūnd Šākh Ghar,لوند شاخ غر, Lūnd Shākh Ghar

Lund Shakh Ghar

Welcome to the Lund Shakh Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lūnd Shākh Ghar. See Lund Shakh Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lūnd Shākh Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Lund Shakh Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2695 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:43
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Lund Shakh Ghar

Online Dating

Lund Shakh Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Lund Shakh Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lund Shakh Ghar, Afghanistan