Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Armak Karez

Map of Armak Karez Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Armak Karez,Armak Kariz,Armak Kārēz,Armak Kārīz,Armak Kāṟēz,Kyariz Armak,ارمک کارېز, Armak Kārēz

Armak Karez

Welcome to the Armak Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Armak Kārēz. See Armak Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Armak Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Armak Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:10
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Armak Karez
Places near Armak Karez

Online Dating

Armak Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Armak Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Armak Karez, Afghanistan