-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Jandar Karez

Map of Jandar Karez Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jandar Karez,Jandar Kariz,Jandar Kārēz,Jandar Kārīz,Janḏaṟ Kāṟēz,Kyariz Dzhanday,جندر کارېز, Jandar Kārēz

Jandar Karez

Welcome to the Jandar Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jandar Kārēz. See Jandar Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jandar Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Jandar Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.7142/68.51584
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:42
  • Sunrise: 04:48
  • Sunset: 18:58
Wiki articles near Jandar Karez
  •  
Places near Jandar Karez

Online Dating

Jandar Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jandar Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jandar Karez, Afghanistan