Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Dawudabad Karez

Map of Dawudabad Karez Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Da`udabad Karez,Davudabad Kariz,Dawudabad Karez,Dāvūdābād Kārīz,Dāwūdābād Kārēz,Kyariz Daudabad,داوود آباد کارېز,Ḏā‘ūḏābāḏ Kāṟēz, Dāwūdābād Kārēz

Dawudabad Karez

Welcome to the Dawudabad Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dāwūdābād Kārēz. See Dawudabad Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dāwūdābād Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Dawudabad Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:19
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Dawudabad Karez
Places near Dawudabad Karez

Online Dating

Dawudabad Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dawudabad Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dawudabad Karez, Afghanistan