-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Newi Karez Shamali

Map of Newi Karez Shamali Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kyariz Navay-Shamali,Naway Karez,Naway Kariz,Naway Kārīz,Naway Kāṟēz,Newi Karez Shamali,Nêwī Kārēz Shamālī,Samali,Šamāli,نوی کارېز شمالی, Nêwī Kārēz Shamālī

Newi Karez Shamali

Welcome to the Newi Karez Shamali google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nêwī Kārēz Shamālī. See Newi Karez Shamali photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nêwī Kārēz Shamālī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Newi Karez Shamali
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.80408/68.515
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:56
  • Sunrise: 05:43
  • Sunset: 17:53
Wiki articles near Newi Karez Shamali
  •  
Places near Newi Karez Shamali
Bāzgul Kalā (0.7 km) Malizaī (1.8 km) Srō Kalā (2.3 km) ‘Omarī Kalā (3 km) Khalīfah Şāḩib (3 km) Muḩammad Shāh (3.1 km) Shākī Khēl (3.3 km) Dāwūd Kêlay (3.9 km) ‘Omar Khān Kalā (3.9 km) Muḩammad Dōst (3.9 km) Māmūr Khēl (4 km) Muḩammad Ḩasan (4.2 km) Anā Khēl (4.2 km) Shāgul Kalā (4.3 km) Şūf Kêlay (4.6 km) Bakī Khēl (4.6 km) Kamāluddīn Khēl (4.7 km) Adīn Kalā (5.1 km)

Online Dating

Newi Karez Shamali Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Newi Karez Shamali, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Newi Karez Shamali, Afghanistan