Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Dafar Karez

Map of Dafar Karez Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dafar Karez,Dafar Kariz,Dafar Kārēz,Dafar Kārīz,Kyariz Dafar,دفر کارېز,Ḏafaṟ Kāṟēz, Dafar Kārēz

Dafar Karez

Welcome to the Dafar Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dafar Kārēz. See Dafar Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dafar Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Dafar Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:47
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Dafar Karez
Places near Dafar Karez

Online Dating

Dafar Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dafar Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dafar Karez, Afghanistan