-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Ya`qubabad Karez

Map of Ya`qubabad Karez Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kyariz Yakhubabad,Ya`qowbabad Kariz,Ya`qubabad Karez,Ya‘qowbābāḏ Kārīz,Ya‘qūbābād Kārēz,Ya‘qūbābāḏ Kāṟēz,یعقوب آباد کارېز, Ya‘qūbābād Kārēz

Ya`qubabad Karez

Welcome to the Ya`qubabad Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ya‘qūbābād Kārēz. See Ya`qubabad Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ya‘qūbābād Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Ya`qubabad Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.81123/68.5066
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:39
  • Sunrise: 05:07
  • Sunset: 18:38
Wiki articles near Ya`qubabad Karez
  •  
Places near Ya`qubabad Karez

Online Dating

Ya`qubabad Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ya`qubabad Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ya`qubabad Karez, Afghanistan