-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Lewani Karez

Map of Lewani Karez Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kyariz Levani,Lewani Karez,Livani Kariz,Lēwani Kāṟēz,Lēwanī Kārēz,Līvanī Kārīz,لېونی کارېز, Lēwanī Kārēz

Lewani Karez

Welcome to the Lewani Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lēwanī Kārēz. See Lewani Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lēwanī Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Lewani Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.82719/68.55025
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:10
  • Sunrise: 04:47
  • Sunset: 19:08
Wiki articles near Lewani Karez
  •  
Places near Lewani Karez

Online Dating

Lewani Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Lewani Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lewani Karez, Afghanistan