-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → `Omari Karez

Map of `Omari Karez Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kyariz Umari,`Omari Karez,`Omari Kariz,عمری کارېز,‘Omarī Kārēz,‘Omarī Kārīz,‘Omaṟi Kāṟēz, ‘Omarī Kārēz

`Omari Karez

Welcome to the `Omari Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is ‘Omarī Kārēz. See `Omari Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of ‘Omarī Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of `Omari Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.8361/68.54337
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:38
  • Sunrise: 05:42
  • Sunset: 17:55
Wiki articles near `Omari Karez
  •  
Places near `Omari Karez

Online Dating

`Omari Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

`Omari Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in `Omari Karez, Afghanistan