-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Dalay Karez

Map of Dalay Karez Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dalay Karez,Dalay Kariz,Dalay Kārēz,Dalay Kārīz,Kyariz Dalay,دلی کارېز,Ḏalay Kāṟēz, Dalay Kārēz

Dalay Karez

Welcome to the Dalay Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dalay Kārēz. See Dalay Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dalay Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Dalay Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.87766/68.53137
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:28
  • Sunrise: 06:34
  • Sunset: 16:51
Wiki articles near Dalay Karez
  •  
Places near Dalay Karez

Online Dating

Dalay Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dalay Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dalay Karez, Afghanistan