Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Shiri Karez

Map of Shiri Karez Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kyariz Shiri,Shiri Karez,Shiri Kariz,Shīrī Kārēz,Shīrī Kārīz,Siri Karez,Siri Kariz,Sīri Kārīz,Šīri Kārēz,شیری کارېز, Shīrī Kārēz

Shiri Karez

Welcome to the Shiri Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shīrī Kārēz. See Shiri Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shīrī Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Shiri Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:42
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Shiri Karez
Places near Shiri Karez

Online Dating

Shiri Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shiri Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shiri Karez, Afghanistan