-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Nahar

Map of Nahar Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nahar,Nahār,nhar,نهار, Nahār

Nahar

Welcome to the Nahar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nahār. See Nahar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nahār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Nahar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.87317/68.57531
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:33
  • Sunrise: 05:51
  • Sunset: 18:12
Wiki articles near Nahar
  •  
Places near Nahar
Mukhtār (0.5 km) Nêwī Khalatah (0.6 km) ‘Abdullāh Khān Kalā (1.1 km) ‘Omar Khān Kalā (1.6 km) Az̧far Kalā (1.8 km) Z̧afar Kêlay (2.3 km) Zōṟ Khalatah (2.4 km) Ţalā Khān Kalā (2.5 km) Payaw Kalā (2.5 km) Kaftarī (2.9 km) Junūbī Zānkī (3.2 km) Karī Kalā (3.3 km) Ḩājī Ḩaīdar Kalā (3.6 km) Murwat Khēl (3.9 km) Gharbī Wurkī (3.9 km) Qāsim Kalā (4.2 km) Khwājah Khēl (4.4 km) ‘Abdullāh Khān Kêlay (4.4 km)

Online Dating

Nahar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Nahar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nahar, Afghanistan