-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Bajang Karez

Map of Bajang Karez Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bajang Karez,Bajang Kariz,Bajang Kārēz,Bajang Kārīz,Bajang Kāṟēz,Kyariz Badzhang,بجنگ کارېز, Bajang Kārēz

Bajang Karez

Welcome to the Bajang Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bajang Kārēz. See Bajang Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bajang Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Bajang Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.84179/68.56632
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:39
  • Sunrise: 05:07
  • Sunset: 18:38
Wiki articles near Bajang Karez
  •  
Places near Bajang Karez

Online Dating

Bajang Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Bajang Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bajang Karez, Afghanistan